| Project/Area Number |
16K03832
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Management
| Research Institution | Otemon Gakuin University |
Principal Investigator |
CUI Yu 追手門学院大学, 経営学部, 准教授 (60445004)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
井戸田 博樹 近畿大学, 経済学部, 教授 (10352957)
| Research Collaborator |
JEENANUNTA Chawalit
| Project Period (FY) |
2016-04-01 – 2019-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
| Keywords | サプライチェーンレジリエンス / インダストリアルインターネット / 組織イノベーション / システム・メカニズム / サプライチェーン・レジリエンス / IoT / SCM / SCMのデジタル化 / サプライチェーン / レジリエンス |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In recent years, many attempts frustrated at the realization of SCR (Supply Chain Resilience), which can quickly recover from human and natural disasters that could lead to disruption of the supply chain and confusion of the entire social system. In this research, with overcoming the challenges of resilience by creating an industrial internet environment, the implementation of infrastructure development for the digitization of SCM(Supply Chain Management) was verified to be effective for the enhancement of SCR. Through case studies and field surveys and analysis of advanced companies, based on interdisciplinary research results, it clarified about the feature of the mechanism of the supply chain system for realization of SCR and the merits and demerits.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本研究では、日本と東アジア地域での実態調査を通じて、ICT及び人的・組織的要素による企業の情報システムの高度化とSCRの取組に対する認識上の共通点と相違点を把握し、地域性による組織形態の特徴やサプライチェーン・システムのパターン化といった国際比較研究の利点を最大限に生かすことがSCR研究の新しい試みになった。また、近年のサプライチェーンのフラグメンテーションと拠点のグローバル分散化が加速化してきている中、サプライチェーンの寸断と混乱状態の頻発から迅速に回復できるレジリエンス・ケイパビリティの有効性を実証し、今後のSCM研究に新たな展開をもたらすことになった。