Study on effects of the workplace environmental improvement and factors to continue improvement activities
Research Project
Project/Area Number 16K03846
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Management
Research InstitutionTohoku University
Principal Investigator
Takahashi Osamu  東北大学, 高度教養教育・学生支援機構, 准教授 (10509409)
Research Collaborator NISHII kazutomo
FUKUI tomohiro
Project Period (FY) 2016-04-01 – 2019-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
Keywords職場環境改善 / 労働者参加型 / 活動支援者 / 介入プログラム / 活動プログラム / 支援ツール / 従業員参加型 / 参加型職場環境改善 / 職場環境改善ファシリテーター / IT支援ツール / 経営学 / 人的資源管理 / 職業性ストレス
Outline of Final Research Achievements
As a result of having reviewed it about 63 articles about the workplace environment improvement, it was revealed that a worker participatory program and the support of the activity supporter gave improvement effects. In addition, in an "education training" "workplace activation" "evaluation, reward," the ratio of a worker participatory program and the ratio that there was activity supporters were high.
Furthermore, I was able to develop the program of a worker participatory program that an activity supporter intervened in.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
人的資源管理論や組織開発論の立場から、職場環境改善における改善策・方法とストレス指標(アウトカム)との関連性を明らかにしたことは、疫学や公衆衛生からのアプローチが多くを占める職業性ストレス研究に与える学術的意義が大きい。
また職場環境改善活動を継続していくための介入プログラムを開発したことは、労働安全衛生法の改正施行(2015年12月1日)に伴って努力義務化された、集団分析及び職場環境改善を各事業場で展開していくうえでの活動指針となるものであり、社会的意義も大きい。