a study of incomplete strategic group management- in comparison with Japan ,USA and German management
Research Project
Project/Area Number 16K03892
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Management
Research InstitutionChuo University
Principal Investigator
takahashi hiroyuki  中央大学, 経済研究所, 客員研究員 (70104718)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 青木 英孝  中央大学, 総合政策学部, 教授 (90318759)
Project Period (FY) 2016-04-01 – 2020-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2019)
Keywords戦略的コンツェルン経営 / グループ経営の戦略的不全 / エージェンシー費用の削減 / 人的ネットワーク / 多重兼任経営者 / 支配―服従関係 / 統一的指揮 / 契約コンツェルン / 代替的制度的解答 / 多重帰属者 / 兼任取締役 / 有向的人的結合 / ネット価値創出効果 / 取締役会会長の継承性 / 会長指揮の継続性 / 戦略不全 / 準制度的企業関係 / コンツェルン内人的結合 / 合法的・禁止的直接的結合 / 独立社外取締役 / 制度的補完関係 / 間接的人的結合 / 兼任関係 / グループ経営戦略 / グループ内兼担取締役 / 業務執行取締役 / コーポレートガバナンス / 社外取締役 / グループ利益 / 統一的指揮権 / 戦略的コンツェルン / ドイツ・コンツェルン法 / 事実上のコンツェルン / グループガバナンス / トップマネジメント改革 / 兼担取締役 / 再組織化
Outline of Final Research Achievements
German interlockingsystem is a complexed structured network.It takes a eduction of an agency cost and at the same time it makes combine the right of ownership with the right of control again under the interlocking directotrate.This german business modell ,in which capitalist and woker cooperate harmoniously ,is not only for the profit of stockholder but also for the capitalist and woker.
In this way german business model pusure the prosperity of the firm and the directorate in this firm, who is a complexed structured manager and controlled inside and outside, is evaluted not by efficient criteria which is relevant to market but inside criteria .It is concluded that its complexed structured nages are characterized as a value creation system in which knowledge and ability are bundled .
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
兼任制度に対する否定的なアングロサクソンとは異なり、ドイツの兼任構造は経営力の本質的部分を構成し、戦略的コンツェルン経営の実現に決定的な役割をはたしていることが実証的にも確認された。わが国のグループ経営の戦略的不全の一つの要因として、株主利益を代弁し監視機能に限定された、社外取締役体制にある。ドイツの兼任制度が業界、産業を跨いだネットワークを形成し、広範に社会的関係から知識や情報を取集・活用し、戦略的経営への監視機能に加え助言機能を担っていた。取締役による他企業の監査役兼任によるエージェンシー費用の削減、株主側と労働側の相対立する利害対立の調和の下で企業の繁栄を担っているのが兼任経営者である。