A Study on Effective Technology Transfer on Kaizen Activity
Research Project
Project/Area Number 16K03897
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Management
Research InstitutionNihon University
Principal Investigator
MURATA Koichi  日本大学, 生産工学部, 准教授 (90580077)
Project Period (FY) 2016-04-01 – 2019-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
Keywords見える化 / 改善活動 / 技術移転 / 改善 / リーンマネジメント / 見える化技術 / 目で見る管理 / 経営学 / 技術経営
Outline of Final Research Achievements
While referring to the control theory widely used in the fields of operation management and supply chain management, the technology of a visual management is regarded as a system managed by it and as a communication tool of the person who manages using it, and this study proposed a methodology for schematizing the internal structure of the technology. This study also tried to describe visual management cases by the proposed format, and confirmed that the internal structure of this technology could be represented. Also, based on the above, regarding the transfer for visual management cases in-factory and between industries, while referring to the knowledge and technology of the transfer source, this study confirmed the existence of transfer know-how such as digging into issues in the transfer destination and considering the situation of the organization.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
生産人口が少なくなる中での更なる生産活動の高効率化の一助となるべく、製造業の生産職場における技術伝承システムの構築方法の確立を目指して、特にトヨタ生産方式やリーンマネジメントに代表される経営管理技術の中心的な活動であり、生産システムの性能向上と人材育成の両面において効果を上げている改善活動において広く普及が進んでいる見える化技術に焦点をあて、改善資産のライフサイクル管理ともいうべき新たな技能伝承論の体系化への示唆を得た。