The roles of intermediaries for the emergence and development of collaboration platform and their activities, sense making and learning
Research Project
Project/Area Number 16K03900
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Management
Research InstitutionHosei University
Principal Investigator
INAGAKI Kyosuke  法政大学, 経営学部, 教授 (10327140)
Research Collaborator Lesage Xavier
Project Period (FY) 2016-04-01 – 2019-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
Keywords協働 / プラットフォーム / 創造性 / 越境学習 / 仲介者 / 伝統産業 / 意味形成 / 学習 / 質的研究 / 起業家活動 / 協働のコミュニティ / プロデューサー
Outline of Final Research Achievements
In this study, we showed how the relationship between actors in public collaboration program changes, and clarified the mechanism that promotes creativity in collaboration.
More specifically, 1) we investigated the factors that promote collaboration on the platform. and we made a detailed description of what actions have been taken to remove the institutional impediments that each actor has embedded. 2) it became clear about how to be compatible with creativity and business in terms of activities on the collaboration platform. 3) by conducting a descriptive survey on communication in collaboration, we clarified the mechanism by which creativity in collaboration is triggered.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
本研究は、昨今、様々な形で行われている公民連携におけるプロジェクトの進め方について、ビジネス性と創造性をいかに両立しうるかについて、様々な示唆を与えるものである。とりわけ、衰退過程にある成熟産業の担い手は、これまで関係を持たなかった他分野との協業によって新たな事業を立ち上げていくことが必要であり、今や国レベル、自治体レベルにおいて、様々な形で支援が行われているものの、プロジェクトの成果やメンバーの関係性の発展についてはほとんど取り上げられてこなかった。本研究では、こうした連携のプラットフォームとなる支援プログラムにおいて、コーディネーターがどのように介入し、創造性を高めるかを明らかにした。