Investigation on Service Ecosystems from Regional Marketing
Research Project
Project/Area Number 16K03942
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Commerce
Research InstitutionTakachiho University
Principal Investigator
SHOJI Masato  高千穂大学, 商学部, 教授 (50317658)
Project Period (FY) 2016-04-01 – 2019-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
Keywords地域マーケティング / 価値共創 / マーケティング / サービス / サービス・エコシステム / エコシステム / サービス交換 / 地域
Outline of Final Research Achievements
We examined the value co-creation of actors in regional marketing from service -dominant logic. We investigated regional marketing of multiple actors in service exchange and resource integration, not by an extended approach of conventional products. In order to clarify the framework of value co-creation by local actors, it is shown that the role of keystone and institution as a role to promote resource integration of actors. .
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
地域の発展のためには多様なアクターの参加が必要とされている。従来の地域マーケティングでは主体を地方自治体もしくはそれに関連する段階に限定しており、受け手である顧客や観客は価値の創造者ではなかった。本稿ではサービス・ドミナント・ロジックのアプローチを用いることによって、多様なアクターが参加することによる価値共創の枠組みを調査しており、サービス・ドミナント・ロジック分野の範囲を広げる学術的意義と、社会的意義を有することになる。