Research on the Strategic Behavioral Characteristics of the Japanese Bone Global Company
Research Project
Project/Area Number 16K03948
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Commerce
Research InstitutionNihon University
Principal Investigator
SHIMA Tadashi  日本大学, 商学部, 特任教授 (30187421)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 高井 透  日本大学, 商学部, 教授 (60255247)
Project Period (FY) 2016-04-01 – 2024-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2023)
Keywordsマーケティング / 市場戦略 / ポーングローバル / 海外進出 / グローバルマーケティング / イノベーション / 組織マネジメント / 事業創造 / ボーングローバル / 日本型 / グローバル / 戦略 / 組織 / 市場創造 / 製品開発 / 顧客 / グローバル戦略 / グローバル化 / ボーンアゲイングローバル / 競争優位性 / 技術戦略 / アライアンス / 市場参入 / 組織能力 / ボーンアゲイン / グローバル競争 / ベンチャー / 地域企業 / 持続的競争優位性 / ビジョン / 企業科精神 / ネットワーク / 事業の仕組み / 経営戦略 / 競争優位
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The purpose of this paper is to clarify the strategic behavior of japanese bourne global companies through comparative analysis with the overseas expansion of traditional cmopanies.Regarding the comparison, this paper attempts to elucidate the strategic behavior characteristics of the Japanese Bong Global enterprises by multifaceted comparisons such as technology and organization mainly on the market strategy.The method of the study was a combination of case analysis and questionnaire survey.The results of the survey show that early-stage borg global companies were able to find a variety of differences in market strategies, but not in other respects.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
日本型ボーングローバル企業の戦略行動特性を解明することで、他の海外で行われているボーングローバル企業との戦略行動の比較分析が可能になる。そのため、今後は他の国との国際比較分析へとつなげることが可能になることは、学術的にも意義が大きいと考えられる。また、日本においてもここ数年、中小・ベンチャー企業の海外展開が加速度的に増えていることからも、ボーングローバル企業の海外展開の成功要因を抽出することは、海外進出を意図する中小・ベンチャー企業にも大きなベンチマークとなることは間違いない。