| Project/Area Number |
16K03960
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Commerce
| Research Institution | Doshisha University |
Principal Investigator |
Ken Naganuma 同志社大学, 商学部, 教授 (10454480)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
高森 桃太郎 関西学院大学, 商学部, 准教授 (10735145)
佐藤 研一 同志社大学, 商学部, 准教授 (40364450)
高杉 直 同志社大学, 法学部, 教授 (60243747)
増田 史子 岡山大学, 社会文化科学研究科, 教授 (60362547)
| Project Period (FY) |
2016-04-01 – 2020-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2019)
| Keywords | 国際運送書類 / 船荷証券 / 海上運送状 / サレンダーB/L / 電子運送書類 / ソフトロー / ハードロー / 国民文化 / 元地回収船荷証券 / 国際商取引 / ハードローとソフトローの循環モデル / 運送書類 / 国際電子商取引 / 国際商事仲裁 / 多文化 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The aim of this study is to analyze and consider that national cultures influence the formation of soft law in business practices. Specifically,we have examined trade documents such as S-BL, SWB, and E-SBL to understand the above-mentioned topic. Our research is both theoretical and empirical,and has conducted that global business communication, business negotiation, business customs, and ADR.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本研究の研究成果により、国際商取引の実務や商慣習がどのように形成され発展していくのかがある程度明らかになったと考える。それは、今後、国際商取引の実務に導入されることが予想される国際電子商取引の普及と その後のルール形成に基礎データを提供するものである。電子商取引は、商取引の効率性・迅速性そして安全性の問題は日本と日本の企業が持続的に成長し発展していくために重要な課題といえる。 また、本研究の成果は、実務の具体的なケースとその要因を提示するという観点から学際的に 研究が進められている自律的秩序(ソフトロー)の形成および定着のメカニズムを説明する一助になると考えている。