The design of Messo Management Accounting for the industrial clusters
Research Project
Project/Area Number 16K03980
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Accounting
Research InstitutionYokohama National University
Principal Investigator
TAKAHASHI Masaru  横浜国立大学, 大学院国際社会科学研究院, 教授 (50282439)
Project Period (FY) 2016-04-01 – 2019-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
Keywords産業クラスター / メゾ管理会計 / 戦略カスケードマップ / 協働の窓 / 地域的サプライチェーン / BSC / バランス・スコアカード / 戦略マップ / 中小企業 / 原価計算 / 直接原価計算 / 大綱的投資回収計画
Outline of Final Research Achievements
In this study, I tried the construction of the messo management accounting system which contributed to the formation and the development of the industrial cluster. As result, I clarified the application possibility to the industry cluster of the window model of the collaboration to promote innovation by the construction of a balance scorecard for strategic joint ownership of the industrial cluster and the strategic cascade map and the strategic collaboration. I elucidated a thing and the mechanism that balance scorecard and the strategic cascade map played a big role in the opening of the window of the collaboration there. I succeeded in strengthening the basics of messo managenent accounting systems construction to contribute to the management of the regional supply chain such as the industrial cluster by these analyses.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
産業クラスターの研究は,会計学・管理会計論の領域では,国内外でも研究がほとんどなされていない状況であった。そのため,本研究は,日本における産業クラスターの管理会計研究の先駆的研究となった。本研究により,管理会計モデルが構築され,産業クラスターの形成とそのマネジメントが加速していくと考えられる。特に,政策主導で形成された産業クラスターでは,戦略の立案やその共有がうまく行われないことが多い。これは,クラスターの拠点に戦略という視点が欠けていることが多いからである。本研究の成果が,産業クラスターの拠点に戦略を意識させることを促し,クラスターを成功に導くことができるようになると考えられる。