Study on the partnership between the arterial and venous industries: the case of automotive DfE
Research Project
Project/Area Number 16K04024
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Accounting
Research InstitutionTokyo City University (2018-2021)
Kumamoto Gakuen University (2016-2017)
Principal Investigator
kimura mami  東京都市大学, 環境学部, 准教授 (80516865)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 外川 健一  熊本大学, 大学院人文社会科学研究部(法), 教授 (90264118)
Project Period (FY) 2016-04-01 – 2022-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2021)
Keywords環境配慮設計 / 会計学研究 / 使用済み製品 / マテリアルフローコスト会計 / 自動車解体業 / 自動車メーカー / 四輪車 / 二輪車 / 樹脂部品 / 廃ガラス / 易解体設計 / 使用済み自動車 / 自動車リサイクル法 / ASR / 樹脂 / ガラス / 動脈産業 / 静脈産業 / パートナーシップ / 会計学
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The purpose of this study is to clarify whether DfE can be utilized in the recycling process through disassembly demonstration tests and interviews with related parties. As a result, it was understood that the DfE envisioned by manufacturers can be utilized or not, depending on the "recycling process" in the recycling industry. In addition, the "recycling" assumed by the recycling industry changes depending on policies related to resource recycling, including the circular economy, resource market conditions, and recycling technologies. Therefore, it is difficult to assume at the time of product planning whether the DfE envisioned by manufacturers can be utilized at the dismantling site in the disposal phase in 10 or 20 years.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
本研究の成果は、リサイクルの現場での環境配慮設計の活用可能性への理解を通じて、製品を作る責任と使う責任に向けて、社会がどのように考えるのかを問うものである。本研究によって、「リサイクル」とは、政策・市況・技術によって進められるものであることが理解された。メーカーとリサイクル業は、パートナーシップを絶えず・継続的に構築し、メーカーとリサイクル業には、使用後のリサイクルも考えた製品のあり方、および消費者・社会が「資源」についてどのように考えるかという「リサイクルの思想」も描いた製品の生産活動と再資源化活動を行うことが求められる。そして、両者のパートナーシップの橋渡し役として会計学研究が求められる。