A study of community building by the policy of community-based comprehensive care system
Research Project
Project/Area Number 16K04084
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Sociology
Research InstitutionAichi Prefectural University
Principal Investigator
Matsumiya Ashita  愛知県立大学, 教育福祉学部, 准教授 (10322778)
Project Period (FY) 2016-04-01 – 2021-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2020)
Keywordsコミュニティ / ネットワーク / 愛知県 / コミュニティソーシャルワーク / 共生 / 地域共生社会 / 地域包括ケアシステム / 地域福祉 / 地域 / 都市 / 長久手市 / 孤立 / 地域包括システム / 市民農園 / 孤独死 / 孤立死 / 都市農業 / 多文化共生 / 西尾市 / 農の活動 / コミュニティソーシャルワーカー / 地域包括ケア / ソーシャルワーク / 社会学 / 社会福祉学
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The purpose of this paper is to explore the process community building by the policy of community-based comprehensive care system and community symbiotic society. For this purpose, I examined community theory and research method of community. Based on this theoretical and methodological refinement, I analyze community activities in Aichi Prefecture. As expectations of local communities rise, accumulating knowledge concerning a method of having a local community in a form without exclusion should provide clues to the search for conditions that permit publicness of a local community and, in this sense, clues to the conduct of research on communities as a public sociology methodology.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
地域福祉における「地域共生社会」の推進、貧困・孤立対策など、さまざまな福祉的課題に対して地域コミュニティが重要な位置を占めるようになっている。にもかかわらず、近隣関係の縮小、ネットワーク形成が十分に実現されない状況となっている。こうした中で、新たな地域コミュニティ創出の可能性を、愛知県の事例から明らかにすることで、コミュニティ解体・縮小に対する、コミュニティ創出論の一端を示すことができた。これは、地域福祉政策や、多文化共生施策の推進という実践的課題に対しても意味を持つものと考えられる。