Research on human resources training program in nursing care insurance Facility
Research Project
Project/Area Number 16K04156
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Social welfare and social work studies
Research InstitutionUniversity of Shizuoka
Principal Investigator
HIGASHINO SADANORI  静岡県立大学, 経営情報学部, 教授 (60419009)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 筒井 孝子  兵庫県立大学, 経営研究科, 教授 (20300923)
大夛賀 政昭  国立保健医療科学院, その他部局等, 主任研究官 (90619115)
Research Collaborator KINOSHITA Takashi
KIMURA Aya
IWAMOTO Mayumi
TSUTSUMI Yuka
Project Period (FY) 2016-04-01 – 2019-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
Keywords介護人材 / 評価 / キャリア段位 / 介護サービス / 人材評価
Outline of Final Research Achievements
In this study, based on the results of the survey conducted at nursing care facilities in Shizuoka prefecture and the results of interview survey of nursing care facilities introducing the current career path system of human resources training program,It aimed to clarify the issues to be introduced and to present contents.
As a result of the analys, we found that personnel evaluation mechanisms and standards were not sufficiently conveyed to the staff in nursing care facilities in Shizuoka prefecture.In the case of a corporation with a career path system, the work of the staff and their roles have been clarified, indicating that there is a mechanism to reflect work evaluation on wages.
In the future, in order to promote the securing and consolidation of human resources, it can be said that it is necessary to introduce career paths that allow fair ability assessment and personnel evaluation according to skills, skills, etc, to nursing care facilities.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
本研究は、全国で展開されている内閣府の「実践キャリア・アップ戦略キャリア段位制度介護プロフェショナル」における評価基準を用いて、実際提供されている介護業務内容およびその達成度を客観的な指標で評価し、事業所が提供するサービスの質と職員の労働意欲や離職意向にどのような関係があるのかを実証的なデータを用いて明らかにしたものであるが、政府のすすめる介護従事者確保のための具体的な政策において、科学的なデータに基づく人材評価の在り方とその指標を利用した人材養成プログラムの有効性が示されたことは、介護保険事業者の業務改善の検討、今後の介護従事者の人材確保施策に資する研究として大きな意義があるものといえる。