| Project/Area Number |
16K04159
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Social welfare and social work studies
| Research Institution | Kyoto Prefectural University |
Principal Investigator |
OZAWA Shuji 京都府立大学, 公共政策学部, 研究員 (80152479)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
中島 正雄 京都府立大学, 公共政策学部, 教授 (30180293)
上掛 利博 京都府立大学, 公共政策学部, 教授 (30194963)
吉岡 真佐樹 京都府立大学, 公共政策学部, 教授 (80174895)
長谷川 豊 京都府立大学, 公共政策学部, 准教授 (90254317)
田所 祐史 京都府立大学, 公共政策学部, 准教授 (40772140)
下村 誠 京都府立大学, 公共政策学部, 准教授 (90387332)
朝田 佳尚 京都府立大学, 公共政策学部, 准教授 (60642113)
杉岡 秀紀 福知山公立大学, 地域経営学部, 准教授 (10631442)
| Project Period (FY) |
2016-04-01 – 2019-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
| Keywords | 子どもの貧困 / 包括的支援 / 公私連携・協働 / 地域再生 / スクールソーシャルワーカー / 学校プラットフォーム / 作業療法 / 社会福祉関係 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
To solve the problem of “child poverty,” it is necessary to provide comprehensive, layered support and to clarify the importance of developing the community providing such support in promoting the collaboration and cooperation of public and private matters. As a result of the research, the Kyoto Institute for Regional Prospects (KIRP) booklet No. 6, “Child poverty measures as seen in the fields of administration, community, and school” (KOUJIN NO TOMO SHA, 2018) was published, which was related to the summary of the four elements expected to be utilized as a reference map for the nationwide approach to measures against “child poverty.” We have also made recommendations for the placement of school social workers, who occupy an important position in the school platform.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
「子どもの貧困」対策を包括的に進めるにあたって障害となるのは行政内部での福祉部局と教育部局の「仲の悪さ」、公私連携における「行政の縦割り」や「個人情報の壁」であり、学校へのスクールソーシャルワーカー配置により「学校プラットフォーム化」を有効に進めるにあたっても、異職種、組織間での連携・協働の「文化」を行政・地域・学校の「現場」に寄り添って築いていくことが必要であることを強調した。