Consensus building focusing on the preferences of the person and family in the community-based comprehensive care system
Research Project
Project/Area Number 16K04186
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Social welfare and social work studies
Research InstitutionTaisho University
Principal Investigator
Shimpo Hiromitsu  大正大学, 人間学部, 教授 (90513432)
Project Period (FY) 2016-04-01 – 2020-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2019)
Keywords地域包括ケアシステム / 合意形成 / 選好 / 支援システム / ソーシャルワーク / MSW / プロセスガイドライン / 臨床倫理学 / 価値システム / インタビュー / 本人および家族の選好 / 多機関協働 / アクションリサーチ
Outline of Final Research Achievements
We interviewed about consensus building that respects the will of the person.As a result, in many cases, the service provider team and the intention of the person are not one system.It turns out that it is an issue in respecting respect for the will of the person who is not one system.
In order to combine the micro level and meso level as one system, we examined useful knowledge.It was done by conducting a survey and conducting a survey for social workers.As a result, it was shown that the process model shown in "Guidelines on the decision-making process of medical treatment at the final stage of life" is useful for respecting one's preference.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
地域包括ケアシステムが推進されるなかで、サービス提供システムも多元化し、多職種、多機関の関わる連携は今後より重要となる。本研究の社会的意義は、そのようななかで合意形成に関わる有用な知識を示すことで、多職種、多機関連携をより質の高いものにし、よりよい地域包括ケアシステムの推進に貢献することができることにある。
学術的意義としては、「本人主体」や「自己決定」というソーシャルワークの価値を具体的な実践として行う際の知識を示すことが出来、また「多職種連携」「協働」といった中核を担う業務に関する知識についても具体的に示すことが出来ることにある。