| Project/Area Number |
16K04215
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Social welfare and social work studies
| Research Institution | Yokkaichi Nursing and Medical Care University |
Principal Investigator |
Kaoru Ito 四日市看護医療大学, 看護学部, 准教授 (10433228)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
山崎 喜比古 日本福祉大学, 社会福祉学部, 教授 (10174666)
大西 信行 四日市看護医療大学, 看護学部, 准教授 (20336712)
萩 典子 四日市看護医療大学, 看護学部, 教授 (30460645)
三好 陽子 四日市看護医療大学, 看護学部, 准教授 (40340228)
工藤 安史 四日市看護医療大学, 看護学部, 准教授 (40552865)
| Project Period (FY) |
2016-04-01 – 2020-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2019)
| Keywords | 健康生成論 / 健康職場づくり / 高齢者ケアスタッフ / プログラム開発 / プログラム評価 / 職場づくり / SOC向上支援 / 介護施設職員 / SOC向上支援 / 職場学習 / ホームページの開設 / テキストの作成 / 職員教育 / 介護職員 / ストレス対処力(SOC) / グループ学習 / 職場研修 / サポートグループ |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The aim of this research is to clarify, in concrete terms, how a salutogenic approach might be used to assist nursing home staff and develop programs which make use of these findings. There are two dimensions of nursing work which I have focused on for this purpose. First is the workplace itself, and the stress experienced by nursing staff. Secondly, there is the SOC of the nursing staff, which is a concept which expresses the capacity for salutogenesis. I also sought to shed light on how effective programs based on salutogenic principles may be developed for improving SOC, as well as the mechanism by which the SOC improvement is actually manifested. The first program takes an educational approach and aims at directly assisting nursing staff in learning how to deal with the kinds of difficulties and conflicts that may arise during the course of their work. The second program takes an environmental approach, and aims at effecting change in the workplace itself.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本研究の学術的意義として、健康生成論およびSOC研究への新規性および寄与について、3点にまとめる。まず、第1点は、SOC効果発現メカニズムとして、介入前のリラックス感(p=0.001)、リラックス感の向上(p=0.033)と正の関連を示したことにある。第2点は、アントノフスキーの提唱した健康生成論的アプローチは、抽象的なレベルでの記述であったが、健康生成論的アプローチを具体化した我が国では初めての研究と言える。第3点は、健康生成論に元々含まれていたと考えられる概念であるエンパワメント、参加・協同、モデリング等の概念を統合的に取り入れた初めての研究と言える。