Development of a family social work practice education model that bridges from reflective research to empirical research
Research Project
Project/Area Number 16K04222
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Social welfare and social work studies
Research InstitutionKansai University of Welfare Sciences
Principal Investigator
Niikawa Yasuhiro  関西福祉科学大学, 教育学部, 教授 (60352861)
Project Period (FY) 2016-04-01 – 2022-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2021)
Keywords地域子育て支援拠点 / ファミリーソーシャルワーク / 実践教育モデル / 開発的研究 / 反省的研究 / 実証的研究 / 保育所 / ソーシャルワーク / 配置換え / 子育て支援 / 枠組み / 感覚 / 地域子育て支援 / 子育て支援プログラム / インタビュー調査 / 実践教育 / モデル開発研究 / 試行と改良 / 反省的実践 / 家庭支援
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The purpose of this study is to work on an empirical study based on the results obtained by reflection of child and family welfare practitioners on family social work at community-based parenting support centers and to develop an educational model for that practice. To examine the content and method of family social work practice, (1) analyze and consider the results obtained by reflection on the practice of the child and family welfare practitioner, and (2) empirically research the relationship between the parenting environment and needs of users at community-based parenting support centers.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
地域子育て支援拠点におけるファミリーソーシャルワーク実践の内容および方法についての研究は、地域子育て支援拠点事業が再編され、地域子育て支援拠点事業の実施に関する通知が出されて以降は、管見の限りではあるが見当たらない。そこで、地域子育て支援拠点におけるファミリーソーシャルワークについて、子ども家庭福祉実践者にみずからの実践への振り返りを依頼し、そこから得られた成果について分析・考察した。また、地域子育て支援拠点利用者を対象として、子育て環境と利用者ニーズを把握し、それらの関連性について明らかにした。これらのことによって、本事業のより効果的な実践に資するための基礎的資料を得た。