The Developmental Research for Creating a User Evaluation System of the Child and Child-rearing Support Project Plan and the Next Generation Development Support Action Plan
Research Project
Project/Area Number 16K04223
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Social welfare and social work studies
Research InstitutionGraduate School of Health Care Science, Jikei Institute
Principal Investigator
Ono Shrestha Maya  滋慶医療科学大学院大学, 医療管理学研究科, 准教授 (80566729)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 木村 容子  日本社会事業大学, 社会福祉学部, 教授 (00352948)
Project Period (FY) 2016-04-01 – 2021-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2020)
Keywords子ども家庭福祉 / 児童福祉 / 利用者評価 / 開発的研究 / 子育て支援 / 計画評価 / 社会福祉学関連 / 社会福祉学 / 社会福祉関係 / 社会福祉 / 子ども福祉
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The purpose of this study is to establish the user evaluation system of the child and child-rearing support project plan and the next-generation development support action plan description project in the local government. For that purpose, (1) improvement of user evaluation tools and evaluation methods, (2)implementation and analysis of fact-finding surveys on user evaluations in all local governments, and (3) was examined the construction of user evaluation system and evaluation results utilization system
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
子ども家庭福祉分野の利用者評価の重要性については、20年以上前から指摘されているが未だ十分に実施されていない。そこで本研究では、自治体における子ども家庭福祉分野の利用者評価の実施体制について研究を行った。利用者評価ツールについては開発したツールを再度見直し、より汎用性の高いものを目指した。また利用者評価に関する地方自治体への全数調査を行い、利用者評価の現状や課題を明らかにした。自治体によって利用者評価への考え方、取り組み方にはかなりの違いがあり、自治体の事情に応じた利用者評価体制や評価結果の活用の仕組みが必要である。本研究から自治体での利用者評価定着のための課題がより明確になった。