Project/Area Number |
16K04236
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Social welfare and social work studies
Research Institution | Morinomiya University of Medical Sciences (2019) Kio University (2016-2018) |
Principal Investigator |
nanbu toshie 森ノ宮医療大学, 保健医療学部, 教授 (40568391)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
山崎 尚美 (平木尚美) 畿央大学, 健康科学部, 教授 (10425093)
Project Period (FY) |
2016-04-01 – 2020-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2019)
Keywords | 高齢者 / 子ども / 世代間交流 / 保育士 / 施設職員 / 支援プログラム / 交流支援プログラム / 合同学習会 / 認知症 / 高齢者施設職員 / 職員の研修 / 社会福祉関係 / 看護学 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The purpose of this study was to create a support program for the staff who mediate the intergenerational exchange between the elderly with dementia and their children and utilize it for the exchange. We visited the facilities where we interacted frequently. Through interviews with the elderly, children and staff, I was able to learn about the effects and challenges of the interaction.Although I had a joint learning session and learned, I could not make use of the support program because the number of participants was small.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本研究は、高齢者施設職員と保育士と協働して行うことができる交流支援プログラムを開発し、成果を実践の場に還元・活用することにつながる。また、認知症高齢者と子どもの世代間交流の実態や課題を見出すことができたと考える。 高齢者施設職員と保育士、教育者による合同学習会から、他の施設で行っているプログラム内容、進行方法の技術、継続・発展につなげる工夫などが発表された。まだ交流をしていなかった参加者は、世代間交流の意義を考えることや、新たに交流開始を考えるきっかけにつながっていた。