| Project/Area Number |
16K04292
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Educational psychology
| Research Institution | University of Tsukuba |
Principal Investigator |
Ando Satoko 筑波大学, 人間系, 教授 (90461821)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
塩崎 尚美 日本女子大学, 人間社会学部, 教授 (30350573)
| Research Collaborator |
SEKI Hiroyuki
| Project Period (FY) |
2016-04-01 – 2019-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
| Keywords | 親の抑うつ / ネガティブ感情 / 感情制御 / 縦断研究 / 交差遅延モデル / 抑うつ / 感情の社会化 / 夫婦関係 / 子どもの行動 / 子育て / ネガティブ感情の統制 / 養育態度 / 両親の抑うつ / 小学生 / アタッチメント / 適応 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The purpose of the study was to examine the relationship of mothers' and fathers' depression, parenting attitude and children's behavior difficulties and prosocial behavior through 5 -7 years old. We translated Coping with children's Negative Emotion Scale into Japanese and found good credibility and validity. We examined the children's difficulties and mothers' attitudes to children's negative emotions such as punitive, minimizing, distressed, emotion-focused, problem-focused, and encourage expression of emotion coping by cross lagged model.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
幼児期後期、児童期の子どもの感情・行動制御の問題と子どものネガティブ感情への対応の関係を、縦断データから明らかにしたことは学術的意義がある。また、5-7歳の子どもネガティブ感情への対応と1歳時の親の内的表象との関連を見いだしたことは、アタッチメントと養育態度との関連を考察し、親への介入を行う上で参考になる社会的意義がある。さらに、米国データとの比較を行ったことも学術的意義がある。