Developmental study of procedure of instruction and evaluation on moral education
Research Project
Project/Area Number 16K04305
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Educational psychology
Research InstitutionKagoshima University
Principal Investigator
Kariyazono Akihiko  鹿児島大学, 法文教育学域教育学系, 教授 (30274674)
Project Period (FY) 2016-04-01 – 2020-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2019)
Keywords道徳的判断力 / 道徳教育 / 指導方法 / 評価方法 / 学習モデル / 考える道徳 / 価値規準発見型授業デザイン / 判断過程の体験型授業デザイン / 自問自答型発問 / 対話活動用ワークシート / 道徳 / 授業デザイン / 道徳的価値 / 指導 / 特別の教科
Outline of Final Research Achievements
This project study was to develop the work sheet aiming at the children's opinion change at moral lesson and aiming at evaluatig chileren's morality and the two kinds of moral lesson design aiming at bringing up children's moral judgment ability. Firstly, the work sheet showed that children acquired process of moral thinking and theacher grasped children's morality change. Seconly, moral lesson design showed that children comprehended criterion of moral judgment and moral judgment process. This work sheet and lesson design have function of bringing up children's morality. Present study show direction of moral education. Specially,bringing up children's moral judgment ability and evaluation of moral lesson.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
これまで教科ではなかった道徳は,小学校で平成30年,中学校で令和元年度から「特別の教科 道徳」として教科になった。この変化を受け,学校現場では道徳教育の実践をめぐり,戸惑いと模索が広がった。本研究は,こうした学校現場の現状を克服し,教科としての道徳の今後の実践を方向づける内容であった点に意義がある。本研究の第一の意義は,学校現場の授業ですぐに使うことができるという実践性をもつ点にある。第二に本研究は以下の点で学術的意義をもつ。すなわち,これまで曖昧であった児童の道徳的判断過程を明らかにし,児童の倫理規準の特徴を浮き彫りにした。このように本研究は,実践面と学術面の双方に貢献する内容である。