Project/Area Number |
16K04332
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Educational psychology
Research Institution | Kurume University |
Principal Investigator |
Research Collaborator |
Hirakami Kumiko
Nakamura Keiitirou
Komatsu Nobukaszu
Masui Sanae
Okada Noriko
Ota Keisuke
Ishimaru Fumitoshi
Ishiyama Nobuyuki
Sudo Fumi
Shikanai Nobuyoshi
Osada Keigo
Project Period (FY) |
2016-04-01 – 2019-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
Keywords | アクティブラーニング / 協同学習 / LTD話し合い学習法 / LTD授業モデル / 教師教育 / 授業づくり / PBL / 反転授業 / LTD基盤型授業モデル / LTD based PBL / 協同認識尺度 / 異校種接続 / 高大接続 / 教授学習法 / 協同教育 / 異校種接続教育 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The main purposes of this research were the following three points. The first, I formulated “the LTD based Approach for Enhancing Active Learning”, which could be applied to classes from primary to higher education. The second, I created a training program for teachers based on the approach, and confirmed the effectiveness of the program. And the third, I developed a scale that would enable the measurement of the belief in cooperation, and to substantiate the reliability and validity of the scale. I almost achieved the three main purposes during the last three-year research period. Throughout of this research, I confirmed that the theory and the techniques of the newly developed approach were effective for designing classes with active student engagement.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
現在、初等教育から高等教育まで、アクティブラーニング(AL)型授業の実践が推奨Dされている。本研究はAL型授業の質を担保するために、協同学習に基づくLTD話し合い学習法を中核に据えた授業モデル(LTD授業モデル)を開発し、その有効性を小・中・高・大・専門学校で検討した。またLTD授業モデルに沿った授業づくりができる教師の育成に向けた講演や研修を繰り返し実施してきた。 その結果、LTD授業モデルに沿った訓練をうけた教師は、本来のAL型授業に求められている活動性の高い授業づくりに貢献できることが明らかになった。この成果は、今後のAL型授業に関する実践・研究に貢献できる成果と判断している。