| Project/Area Number |
16K04337
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Clinical psychology
| Research Institution | Hokkaido University of Education |
Principal Investigator |
MIKAMI KENICHI 北海道教育大学, 保健管理センター, 准教授 (90410399)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
戸田 弘二 北海道教育大学, 教育学部, 教授 (60207579)
| Project Period (FY) |
2016-04-01 – 2020-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2019)
| Keywords | アタッチメント / DMM-AAI / 臨床心理学 / アタッチメント理論 / DMM / AAI / 成人アタッチメント / アタッチメントと適応の動的―成熟モデル / アダルト・アタッチメント・インタビュー / アタッチメントと適応の動的-成熟モデル / 心理療法の効果測定 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
This study was aimed to validate the DMM-AAI which was developed by Patricia Crittenden in order to introduce it to Japan. Main reseracher, Mikami, administered the DMM-AAI in psychotherapy which indicated that the DMM-AAI could be a useful assessment tool to understand Japanese adolescent clients. Co-researcher, Toda, did research on the web which suggested that romantic partner and friends play a significant role in adolescent attachment. This result suggests that the study of the significant others in addition to parents should be important for the future attachment research.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
DMM-AAIはまだ開発されてまもないアタッチメントのアセスメント・ツールであるが、従来のAAIに比べて、より臨床群の理解に役立つことが期待されている。DMM-AAIは実証研究のみではなく、臨床実践にもアセスメント・ツールとして有用である可能性が示された。今後さらに事例を積み重ねて臨床的有用性を示せば、虐待のアセスメントを始めとして、様々な臨床場面でDMM-AAIを用いることが可能になると思われる。