| Project/Area Number |
16K04350
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Clinical psychology
| Research Institution | Kyoto Notre Dame University (2017-2021) Kanazawa University (2016) |
Principal Investigator |
MURAMATSU Tomoko 京都ノートルダム女子大学, 現代人間学部, 准教授 (20633118)
| Project Period (FY) |
2016-04-01 – 2022-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2021)
| Keywords | 家族アセスメント / バイオフィードバック / 家族療法 / 心理アセスメント / 生理指標モニタリング / アセスメント / 心理学的アセスメント / 生理指標リアルタイム測定 / リアルタイム生理指標 / 心理療法 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In terms of visualizing the invisible mind, physiological indicators, as a response of the body, can provide compelling data. In this assignment, I attempted to implement a family assessment practice that incorporated a method of monitoring changes in clients' physiological indicators while their parents were discussing intra-family issues. The recorded data of the parents' discussions and the point in time when the client's physiological indicators changed significantly were identified, and this fact was shared with all family members. The value of the data shown by the body was compelling, and furthermore, the numbers lowered the direct impact and provided an opportunity for the family to discuss the solution to his problem on their own.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
長期間に渡って、家族間葛藤を抱えてきた家族にとって、変化を促すことは容易いことではない。今回、試みた方法では、身体反応が示す数字のデータを媒体とすることで、家族がその問題を外在化する助けとなった。その結果、家族が問題解決に向けた自らの気づきを促すことに成功した。本課題で挑戦した方法は、これまでの家族アセスメントや家族療法の期間を大幅に短縮できる可能性を示唆している。そして、この構造化された手法は、多くの治療者が広く汎用することが可能だと考えられた。