Project/Area Number |
16K04352
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Clinical psychology
Research Institution | Nagoya University |
Principal Investigator |
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
鈴木 健一 名古屋大学, 心の発達支援研究実践センター, 教授 (10284142)
坪井 裕子 名古屋市立大学, 大学院人間文化研究科, 教授 (40421268)
Project Period (FY) |
2016-04-01 – 2020-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2019)
Keywords | 外国人児童 / ウェルビーイング / 日本語能力 / 国際比較 / 文章完成法 / 外国籍児童 / メンタルヘルス支援 / 文化 / 主観的幸福 / フィンランド / モンゴル / 外国人児童青年 / 社会系心理学 / 心理学的介入 / 外国籍児童青年 / メンタルヘルス / 多文化 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The purpose of this research is to cralify mental health of foreign children in Japan. The results are as follows; 1. Their well being is lower than Japanese children. 2.Praticulariy, children woh have the low ablity of Japanese languege are lowest well being. 3. A class room teacher is very important for them and their well being.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
外国にルーツを持つ外国人児童に関するメンタルヘルスあるいはウェルビーイングに関する研究はわが国では皆無の状況であった。本研究によって、新たな知見が複数得られ、今後ますます増加するであろう外国人児童に対するウェルビーイングの視点からの支援に大きな貢献となった。 特に、日本語能力の程度が、彼らのウェルビーイングにも影響を及ぼすことが明らかになり、やはり日本語に関する教育はこの点でも重要であることが示唆された。 また学校現場では、担任教師の存在が彼らにとって重要な役割を果たしていることも示唆され、今後の教師の彼らへのかかわりにおいて大きな知見となるであろう。