A research to establish effective harassment prevention and consultation systems in universities
Research Project
Project/Area Number 16K04354
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Clinical psychology
Research InstitutionAichi Gakuin University (2017-2018)
Nagoya University (2016)
Principal Investigator
Nonomura Bunki  愛知学院大学, 心身科学部, 准教授 (80412386)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 間々田 孝夫  立教大学, 名誉教授, 名誉教授 (10143869)
松崎 佳子  九州大学, 人間環境学研究院, 教授 (30404049)
石黒 洋  名古屋大学, 総合保健体育科学センター, 教授 (90303651)
中澤 未美子  名古屋大学, ハラスメント相談センター, 助教 (80777300)
金子 周平  九州大学, 人間環境学研究院, 准教授 (10529431)
佐竹 圭介  九州大学, 人間環境学研究院, 学術研究員 (20791429)
千賀 則史  名古屋大学, ハラスメント相談センター, 准教授 (70803782)
Project Period (FY) 2016-04-01 – 2019-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
Keywordsハラスメント / ハラスメント防止体制 / ハラスメント相談 / ハラスメント防止規程 / 大学におけるハラスメント
Outline of Final Research Achievements
In this research, we used a questionnaire survey to examine prevention and consultation systems for harassment in universities. We clarified the current situation and the tasks of each university. In addition, " Qualitative research on the process of supporting for the campus harassment cases" clarified the processes of consultation and solution of harassment cases and the promoting factor and the inhibiting factor to the problem solution became clear. Finally, " The expertise in counselors for campus harassment" revealed the expertise of psychologists in harassment counseling in universities.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
日本ではハラスメント防止に関して国が一定の指針を示してはいるが、法規制によってそれらを直接禁止するものは未だにない。各事業主は独自のガイドラインや規程をつくり対策を行っているが、ハラスメントの予防や対応に苦慮しているのが現状である。このような状況の中で、有効なハラスメント防止・相談体制の構築への検討は大きな課題となっている。本研究では、日本の各大学のハラスメントの防止・相談体制を明らかにしただけでなく、ハラスメント相談・解決の過程も明らかにし、なおかつハラスメント相談の専門性についても一定の示唆が得られた。これは今後の日本の大学におけるハラスメントの防止に大きく貢献できたといえよう。