Effects of an Approach in Applied Bahavior Analysis for ASD Adolescent girls group
Research Project
Project/Area Number 16K04361
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Clinical psychology
Research InstitutionHyogo University of Teacher Education
Principal Investigator
Sadahisa Maki  兵庫教育大学, 学校教育研究科, 准教授 (10441479)
Project Period (FY) 2016-04-01 – 2019-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
KeywordsASD女子 / 思春期 / ABA / ケースフォーミュレーション / グループ / 特性理解 / 協働 / 応用行動分析 / 思春期ASD女子 / ケース・フォーミュレーション / PARS-TR / ストラテジー / タクティクス / 臨床心理学 / 自閉スペクトラム症 / 女子グループ
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The aim of this study is continuation of the clinical practice of the group program for ASD Adolescent girls and making the effect clear by ABA. The participant was separated according to development age by two groups. Approach of ABA is effective in a problem of the each girl. This group functioned as the place where girls consider a device and a countermeasure together.
Program contents were constructed with the goal of characteristic of own and being troubled, and finding the self-understanding. In addition, I adopted the activity for knowledge and the skill formation as the girl. It was high in the satisfaction of the participant. On the other hand I inspected how to appear and the change process of the special quality of the ASD girl.This study is the action-training-research very significant for a ASD girl, the family and society.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
DSM-5ではASDは女性よりも男性に4倍多く診断されること,臨床例で知的能力障害または言語の遅れを伴わない女児は認定されずにいることを指摘した(APA,2013).本邦もASD女子たちの早期発見と支援が遅れていることが指摘されている.本研究では2グループを実施することができ,個々の課題にはABAによるアプローチの効果が認められ,グループ内では相互の理解や自身の特性理解の促進という効果が得られた.保護者によるPERS-TRでは,幼少期と思春期の特性の現れ方を検証したところ,女児・女子の早期介入の難しさが示唆された.彼女たちを養育する保護者への臨床心理学的支援は重要な課題の1つである.