| Project/Area Number |
16K04364
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Clinical psychology
| Research Institution | Hiroshima Shudo University (2017-2018) Hiroshima University (2016) |
Principal Investigator |
Uchino Teiji 広島修道大学, 健康科学部, 教授 (00294603)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
小島 奈々恵 東北大学, 高度教養教育・学生支援機構, 講師 (20726963)
黄 正国 広島大学, 保健管理センター, 講師 (80735275)
栗田 智未 福井大学, 保健管理センター, 講師 (90467788)
| Research Collaborator |
OSHIMA HIROTOSHI
| Project Period (FY) |
2016-04-01 – 2019-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
| Keywords | 学生相談 / 困っていること / 生き抜く力 / 心理教育 / 自殺対策 / セルフマネジメント |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
A psycho-educational program was developed t to prevent suicidal attempts by university students. First, characteristics of university students’ difficulties were revealed. Next, an e-learning program, a personal training program which students are able to learn detailed coping skills for their difficulties, was developed and released on the web. A workshop, a group training program, was also organized for students to learn social skills and behaviors to cope with their difficulties. The workshop consisted of ‘communication exercises,’ and ‘behavior improvement exercises’ which attending students set their own behavioral goals. It was suggested that students who participated in the program deepened their self-reflection, and experienced mutual supporting relationships.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本研究は、自殺防止をめざした心理教育プログラムとして、自己学習型のe-Learningプログラムおよび集団演習型のワークショップ・プログラムの開発を行った。これら2つの心理教育プログラムを実施することで、学生が困難状況に対処するときの主体的な姿勢や態度が身につき、社会的スキルの向上、相談や援助を求める行動を促進し、学生の自殺防止に資することが期待できる。 さらに相談機関を利用しない学生をも対象としてアクセシビリティを高める、webサイトを活用したヘルスプロモーション・プログラムとして多くの学生に利用されることが期待される。