Project/Area Number |
16K04396
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Clinical psychology
Research Institution | Shigakkan University |
Principal Investigator |
Project Period (FY) |
2016-04-01 – 2019-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
Keywords | デートDV / 心理的暴力 / 束縛行為 / 恋愛観 / 献身 / 心理的束縛 / 防止講座 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
Research 1:The purpose of this study is to verify the effects of the perception of devoted love on the level of feelings of affection towards restrictive behavior. The results of an analysis using structural equation modeling show that only the perception of devoted love (happiness factor) has an effect on the level of feelings of love towards restrictive behavior in the case of males. In the case of females, only perception of devoted love (reluctance factor) has an effect on the level of feelings of affection towards restrictive behavior. Research 2:The purposes of this research are to determine whether such restrictive behavior constitutes dating violence based on the relationship with the relationship partner and to verify whether it is possible to reduce the degree of affection experienced. Consequently, the dating violence prevention course had an effect.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
交際相手から束縛行為に従うことを求められた場合,むしろ交際相手の愛情を感じる場合がある。この場合には,束縛行為がエスカレートとして身体的あるいは性的な暴力に発展しても逃げることができない危険性がある。したがって,被害を防止するためには,交際相手からの束縛行為に対して,愛情を感じるのではなく,適切な問題意識を持つことが重要になる。本研究の結果によって,束縛行為に愛情を感じることに影響を与える要因の一部が明らかになり,デートDVの防止のために役立つことができると考えられる。