Construction and support of psychological test battery adjusting to modern adolescent
Research Project
Project/Area Number 16K04397
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Clinical psychology
Research InstitutionAichi Shukutoku University (2017-2019)
University of Human Environments (2016)
Principal Investigator
TAKAHASHI NOBORU  愛知淑徳大学, 心理学部, 教授 (10441619)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 高橋 靖恵  京都大学, 教育学研究科, 教授 (90235763)
Project Period (FY) 2016-04-01 – 2020-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2019)
Keywords心理テストバッテリー / 発達障害 / 統合失調症 / ORT / 描画法 / ロールシャッハ法 / 知能検査 / 投映法 / 対象関係投映法 / 予後調査 / 心理支援 / 風景構成法 / 心理療法 / 心理アセスメント / テストバッテリー
Outline of Final Research Achievements
In this study, I investigate efficient pairing of psychological tests for support to people with mental problems and disorders.
Firstly, I examined the relationship between intelligence test and prognosis of people with developmental disorder, and found efficiency in pairing with drawing method.
Also, we practiced ORT (The Object Relations Technique), which is new in this country, to healthy people and people with schizophrenia, and compared with questionnaire method and Rorschach test. Therefore we explored particularity and efficiency of ORT, and found that we can use it as complementary with other psychological tests.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
心理テストは心の問題や病気を抱えたクライエントの問題解決や良い生き方を選択するために、臨床の分野で診断や理解の方法として重要なものである。実践的には心理検査は1種のみで実施されることは少なく、テストバッテリーとしていくつかの組み合わせとしてなされる。
今回、青少年へのアプローチとして、知能検査、質問紙法、投映法の組み合わせを考え、健常群、発達障害、統合失調症の対象者にテストバッテリーを試み、ORTという新しい投映法の有効性も併せて確かめた。人の心の意識的部分から無意識までどのように測定できるかを明らかにし、これらは病気や悩みを持った方々に対するより有用な心理検査の実施に役立てることができる。