Research on the process of establishing a collaborative system within and outside the school for sustainable community development
Research Project
Project/Area Number 16K04447
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Education
Research InstitutionHokkaido University of Education
Principal Investigator
Miyamae Yasufumi  北海道教育大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (30584156)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 半澤 礼之  北海道教育大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (10569396)
安井 智恵  北海道教育大学, 大学院教育学研究科, 准教授 (40440557)
平岡 俊一  滋賀県立大学, 環境科学部, 講師 (70567990)
添田 祥史  福岡大学, 人文学部, 准教授 (80531087)
Project Period (FY) 2016-04-01 – 2019-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
Keywords持続可能な地域づくり / 学校と地域の連携・協働 / コミュニティ・スクール / 教師教育 / 地域創造型教師 / 地域とともにある学校 / 地域教育 / 地方創生 / 学校・地域の連携・協働 / 地域教育・地域学習 / 地域創生 / 地域学校経営 / 地域学校協同 / ESD
Outline of Final Research Achievements
In order for teachers to practice education for sustainable community development, it is necessary to establish a collaborative system for the realization inside and outside the school. Based on this awareness of issues, in this research, we conduct research on leading advanced cases in which schools and teachers play a central role in sustainable community development, and We clarified the process of establishing a collaborative system inside and outside the school as a foundation for establishing education practice.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
本研究の課題意識は、一方では持続可能な地域づくりに「学校の中」から貢献しうる人材を養成しつつ、その一方で、そうした教師の実践の成立基盤としての学校内外における協働体制の構築に貢献していくことにある。
「地方創生」の時代にあって、持続可能な地域づくりは都市部も含めた全国的な課題である。関係者の意識変容がなかなか進まない中で、多くの学校・地域づくりの現場にあっては、その手がかりさえつかめていないというのが現状である。 こうした状況にあって、本研究は、持続可能な地域づくりに学校・教師が主体的に参画していくための仕組みづくりに苦慮する現場の課題解決に貢献しうる、きわめて貢献度の高いものである。