Project/Area Number |
16K04448
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Education
Research Institution | Hokkaido University of Education |
Principal Investigator |
Okada Tadao 北海道教育大学, 教育学部, 教授 (30344469)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
山田 玲子 北海道教育大学, 教育学部, 教授 (10322869)
Project Period (FY) |
2016-04-01 – 2020-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2019)
Keywords | 養護教諭 / 医療事故 / 予防教育 / 小児医療職 / 学校 / 医療訴訟 / 法的責任 / 医学的根拠 / 養護教育 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The school teachers including Yogo teachers should fulfill the requirements of the school first aid including first aid of urgency and emergency resuscitation. The misjudgment of event preceding in incidents might lead to child death, disorder, and sequela. This study aimed to clarify the specific duties of teachers including Yogo teachers in school first aid. The school teachers including Yogh teachers need to be aware of the occurrence of death and disorder as medical accidents in schools and the need safety education of accident prevention in faculty of education of school health nursing on the basis of pediatric medical profession.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
学校では、その判断と対応が生命に直結するアナフィラキシーショック等が発生することもあり、養護教諭を含めた教諭が担う責任は極めて重く、適確で迅速な救急処置・対応が求められる。そのため、大学養護教育課程で緊急度・重症度に分けての応急処置教育を受けておくことが、将来、養護教諭となった場合に訴訟のリスクを軽減する意味でも極めて重要なこととなる。本研究では、学校医療事故判例(死亡・負傷)を調べ、研究者の小児医療職(医師・看護師)としての専門的観点を加え教諭が行った事故後対応法等を検討し、そのリスク軽減を図る方策を考察して、各種講義資料とすることで医療事故予防教育につなげる意義を有した。