Proposal for entrance examination selection methods through transition from senior high school education system to the university education system
Research Project
Project/Area Number 16K04462
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Education
Research InstitutionUniversity of Fukui
Principal Investigator
okubo mitsugu  福井大学, アドミッションセンター, 教授 (80260561)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 古閑 義之  福井大学, 学術研究院工学系部門, 准教授 (20338429)
田上 秀一  福井大学, 学術研究院工学系部門, 教授 (40274500)
森 幹男  福井大学, 学術研究院工学系部門, 准教授 (70313731)
雨森 聡  静岡大学, 全学入試センター, 准教授 (80549692)
Project Period (FY) 2016-04-01 – 2019-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
Keywords高大接続入試 / 課題研究 / 多面的評価 / ルーブリック / 文科省委託事業 / 高大連携活動 / 探究的な学び / 主体性 / 高大接続改革 / 多面的総合的評価 / 課題探究 / 大学教育の質保証 / PBL成果の評価 / 高大接続型入試 / 多面的・総合的評価 / ルーブリック評価 / 高大接続 / 高大連携 / 入試改革
Outline of Final Research Achievements
Based on previous works implementing activities to link senior high schools and universities, this study clarified the following points through implementation of a project study that aimed to ensure smooth transition from the senior high school education system to the university education system for graduating students. Diverse learning outcomes that developed through the project study could be evaluated using a rubric. Also, it was evident that these evaluation results could be used for university entrance examinations. From the study results, it can be understood that implementing a project study conducted through a senior high school ; university collaboration could bring about qualitative changes in senior high school education, and could reform university entrance examination selection methods through multifaceted comprehensive evaluation.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
高大接続改革の折、大学入学者選抜では多面的・総合的に評価する入試への改革が求められている。本研究では福井と静岡のフィールドで高大連携による課題研究の実践によりルーブリックを開発した。このルーブリックを活用して受験生の高校時代に活動した内容のプレゼンテーションに対して多面的・総合的に評価する高大接続入試を提案した。その結果、福井大学工学部の一学科で令和2年度高大接続入試の導入が決定した。以上のように探究的な学びへの転換を図っている高校教育を支援しながら大学入学者選抜の改革を実施した研究である。