Development of Teaching Methods and Curriculum aiming at Qualitative Development of the Learning Group in Inclusive Education
Research Project
Project/Area Number 16K04471
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Education
Research InstitutionOsaka Kyoiku University
Principal Investigator
YOSHIDA shigetaka  大阪教育大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (60462074)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 樋口 裕介  福岡教育大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (80587650)
Research Collaborator TANAKA takanori
Project Period (FY) 2016-04-01 – 2019-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
Keywords教育方法学 / インクルーシブ教育 / 学習集団 / ドイツ / 指導法 / カリキュラム / 発展モデル / 学習規律 / 学習集団の質的発展 / 授業研究
Outline of Final Research Achievements
This research examined from the educational approach of Japan and Germany in order to investigate the development of the teaching methods, and curriculum of the qualitative development of the learning group in inclusive education. As a result, while clarifying the viewpoints required for the qualitative development of the learning group, I created the development model and an index of the learning group. I also clarified the concept of the inclusive educational curriculum in Germany.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
インクルーシブ教育の時代においては、多様なニーズのある子どもを含む学習集団を高める指導法とカリキュラムの開発は喫緊の課題である。そこで、日本とドイツを中心に文献研究及び小学校などで授業研究やフィールドワークを行った。その結果、実践現場にとって必要な学習集団を高める指導法とカリキュラムの視点を明らかにするとともに、そのモデルも作成した。