Curriculum development to improve teaching ability of Graduate Students at a Professional School of Teacher Education by the synergy effects between incumbent students and graduate students
Research Project
Project/Area Number 16K04473
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Education
Research InstitutionHyogo University of Teacher Education
Principal Investigator
ITO Hiroyuki  兵庫教育大学, 学校教育研究科, 准教授 (80243343)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 永田 智子  兵庫教育大学, 学校教育研究科, 教授 (10283920)
宮田 佳緒里  兵庫教育大学, 学校教育研究科, 講師 (10759434)
溝邊 和成  兵庫教育大学, 学校教育研究科, 教授 (30379862)
奥村 好美  兵庫教育大学, 学校教育研究科, 講師 (30758991)
森山 潤  兵庫教育大学, 学校教育研究科, 教授 (40303482)
長澤 憲保  兵庫教育大学, 学校教育研究科, 教授 (60228004)
吉水 裕也  兵庫教育大学, 学校教育研究科, 教授 (60367571)
松本 伸示  兵庫教育大学, 学校教育研究科, 教授 (70165893)
黒岩 督  兵庫教育大学, 学校教育研究科, 教授 (80153394)
米田 豊  兵庫教育大学, その他部局等, 理事・副学長 (80432582)
吉田 和志  兵庫教育大学, 学校教育研究科, 特任教授 (70610385)
山内 敏男  兵庫教育大学, 学校教育研究科, 准教授 (70783942)
中村 正則  兵庫教育大学, 学校教育研究科, 教授 (60805852)
Research Collaborator ONISHI Yoshinori   (80737578)
Project Period (FY) 2016-04-01 – 2019-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
Keywordsシナジー効果 / ボトムアップ型FD / 教職大学院 / 授業改善 / カリキュラム改善 / 科目間連携 / 学び合い / 授業研究 / 同僚性 / 授業力育成 / カリキュラム開発
Outline of Final Research Achievements
At a Professional School of Teacher Education, incumbent students and graduate students, who have different careers, learn together. We have discovered empirically that both groups whom we educated collaboratively with the synergy effect on the mutual groups improved their teaching ability more effectively than groups who were distributed two. In this case, it is necessary to contrive collaborative learning in each subject. (as the result of the 1st year) Furthermore, it was shown that they improved their teaching abilities more effectively by cooperating between associated subjects intentionally. (as the result of the 2nd and 3rd years)
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
2008年度に開設された兵庫教育大学教職大学院において、開設2年後に「授業改善に向けた検討課題」の一つとして「ストレートと現職院生の関係」(ストレート院生=学卒院生)が挙げられたように、順次全国的に開設が進められている教職大学院において、学卒院生と現職院生をいかに上手く協働的に学ばせるかが焦眉の課題となっている。本研究はそうした課題を克服する具体的な方途を仮説的に提起した上で実証的にPDCAサイクルを回しつつ明らかにした。他の教職大学院の授業改善やカリキュラム改善の参考になるものとなることが期待できる。