Theoretical and Empirical Study on Competency-oriented Lesson Study in Secondary Schools
Project/Area Number |
16K04478
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Education
Research Institution | Hiroshima University |
Principal Investigator |
Project Period (FY) |
2016-04-01 – 2019-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
Keywords | コンピテンシー / 授業研究 / ドイツ / 中等教育学校 / カリキュラム / 授業 / カリキュラム改革 / 資質・能力 / 校内研修 / 高等学校 / 学校づくり / 授業づくり / 学習課題 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The results of this study could be summarized in the following two points. At first, I clarified the trends of "competency-based(Kompetenz-basierte)" Curriculum reform in Germany. In Schools of Germany, children have started practical efforts to enable self-evaluation of their own competencies.The second point is that this study could develop and research competency-based teaching and learning in junior and senior high schools. By developing School own "competencies" independently and dropping it into individual teaching units and classes. The developing praxis showed that the significance of creating classes based on self-evaluation by children themselves.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
「コンピテンシー志向」で進められてきているドイツにおけるカリキュラム改革と授業改革を、理論的且つ実践的に明らかにした点に本研究の学術的意義がある。「資質・能力」を明確にしつつ学校教育実践および校内研修と連動した開発的実践に着手した点に、本研究の社会的意義がある。学術的研究活動および社会的実践活動のどちらも、学会での発表あるいは研究論文による公開によって、研究成果を公的に発信することができた点も本研究を遂行することができた重要な意義である。