| Project/Area Number |
16K04481
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Education
| Research Institution | Kyoto Prefectural University |
Principal Investigator |
| Project Period (FY) |
2016-04-01 – 2019-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
| Keywords | 教員試補 / 教師教育 / 教員養成 / ドイツ / 教員研修 / 教員試補制度 / 第1次教員国家試験 / 教員養成スタンダード / 教育実習 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In recent years, German universities have set up undergraduate and master's courses in their curriculum. Germany's teacher training system is greatly affected by this reform. The task of this study is to investigate and examine what impact these reforms had on the techer probation system in Germany. For almost 20 years, each state has, on average, made three reforms to the teacher probation system, but it has not ended yet. Some states substitute the master's degree for passing the first teacher national exam, while others leave the national examination system. However, what is common to each state is that the teacher probation system is being improved so as not to cause excessive mental stress for the teaching practice.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
教員免許制度の開放制を採る日本の場合、教員志望者に対してどのような形態と内容の実践的な養成・訓練を行うかは、きわめて重要な課題である。この課題を検討する上で、ドイツ教員試補制度の機能と役割そして問題点を正確に解明することは有意義である。 本研究では、すべての州において大学制度改革と連動した試補制度改革が積極的に行われていること、ただしその形態はそれぞれに特徴をもっていることが明らかとなった。そして留意すべきは、この制度がもつ二つの側面、①教員志願者の資質・技能の判定、②教員志願者の実践的力量形成、のうち、主要には②に沿って改革が進められていることであり、この点では各州とも一致している。