| Project/Area Number |
16K04485
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Education
| Research Institution | Mejiro University |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
多田 孝志 金沢学院大学, 文学部, 教授 (50341920)
和井田 清司 武蔵大学, 人文学部, 教授 (50345542)
成田 喜一郎 東京学芸大学, 教職大学院, 研究員 (80456251)
| Research Collaborator |
ISHIDA Yoshihiro
KOBAYASHI Kyoko
SHIMAMOTO Yosuke
TADA Ryosuke
HRADA Shinzo
SUHARA Naoko
HASEGAWA Kei
YAMADA Osamu
| Project Period (FY) |
2016-04-01 – 2019-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
| Keywords | グローバル時代 / 多文化共生教育 / 地球環境教育 / 教員研修 / 教員の意識変容 / 授業研究 / 教員研修プログラム / マレーシア / 海ごみ / 共創型対話学習 / ESD / 環境教育 / 教師の資質能力 / 教育学 / 教師教育 / 21世紀型能力 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
It is important to carry out multi-cultural education and global environmental education in the global times. So, we have developed teacher in-service training about multi-cultural education and global environmental education. First, we studied nature and abilities in the global times. They are global outlook and abilities for problem solving. Next, we have developed two teacher in-service training programs. One is “A transfer student from Penang, Malaysia” which is for multi-cultural education. Another one is “Waist in the sea” which is for global environmental education. They are made on inventive dialogue which was contrived by Dr. TADA Takashi. Both programs are based on inventive dialogue and learning by doing. We were aiming to raise the consciousness of teachers who attend the programs. And they gave lessons to their students about multi-cultural problems and global environmental problems.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
ESDやSDGsは、私たちが明るい未来を追い求める上で最重要課題である。本研究は、ESDとSDGsの一環の流れの中にあるものである。本研究で取り上げた多文化共生は、人類が共に繁栄するためには必要なものである。文化、宗教、慣習の異なりを超えて共存することが、持続可能な社会の基盤となるのである。地球環境問題には、地球温暖化、熱帯林の消滅、オゾン層、海ごみなど多くの問題がある。その中でも、児童にとっても自分の日常生活と結びつけやすい海ごみを選んだ。児童と共に問題解決にあたろうと教員を育てるためである。 本研究は、持続可能な社会に向けてESDやSDGsを社会的に広げていく上で大きな意義を有している。