| Project/Area Number |
16K04490
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Education
| Research Institution | Teikyo University |
Principal Investigator |
MASAHIRO NAKADA 帝京大学, 公私立大学の部局等, 教授 (20527345)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
坂田 哲人 帝京大学, 公私立大学の部局等, 講師 (70571884)
町支 大祐 立教大学, 経営学部, 助教 (40755279)
脇本 健弘 横浜国立大学, 教育学研究科, 准教授 (40633326)
| Project Period (FY) |
2016-04-01 – 2019-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
| Keywords | PLC / 授業研究 / 教育委員会との協働 / 校内研修 / センター型研修 / 協働的支援システム / ミドルリーダー |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The purpose of this study is to develop a training program for teachers, by the collaboration among boards of education, schools and university researchers. In particular, we, in cooperation with the Hino City Board of Education, promoted the center-type training program. One or two teachers from all of elementary and junior-high school in Hino City participate in this training program and they lead lesson study and joint research between schools in the area of school district of junior high school. The feature of the center-type program is as follows; (1) we embody the city's vision and each schools’ issues into this training program (2) we provide a feedback with necessary information and methods. And (3) we facilitate a joint research.The center-type training program brought the empowerment for cultivating lesson study in each school and the effort for aggregation of schools under the perspective of visions of and values of Hino City’s education.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本研究では、調査研究の一環として、PLCが教員の力量形成に与える影響等について、東京都公立学校を対象に質問紙調査を実施し、249校4391名からの回答により分析を行い、その詳細を学会等で報告してきた。その中では、PLCの意義やあり方は固定的なものではなく、条件等の違いによって異なること、学校種によっても違うこと等を明らかにしてきた。さらに日野市との協働による授業研究支援のためのネットワークを構想し、チームによる共同研究を含んだ新たなセンター型研修を構想・運用し、そのモデルを示すことができた。教育委員会・学校・研究者の連携協力の在り方についてもモデルを示すことができた。