Project/Area Number |
16K04503
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Education
Research Institution | Chubu University |
Principal Investigator |
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
福田 敦志 大阪教育大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (10325136)
新井 英靖 茨城大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (30332547)
吉田 茂孝 大阪教育大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (60462074)
Project Period (FY) |
2016-04-01 – 2019-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
Keywords | インクルーシブ教育 / 多職種協働 / 特別なニーズ / 国際比較 / 学習困難 / 英国 / ドイツ / 特別支援教育 / 生活指導 / ソーシャルワーク / カリキュラム |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The purpose of this study is international comparison of collaborative practice on inclusive education between Japan, England and Germany. The results are as follows. It is important to collaborate multi specialist to promote inclusive cluture and practice, such as collaboration between school social worwker and teaching staff, consulting and reflecting inclusive practice and involving school phychologist to reorganize school culture. Throughout this study, it revealed that promoting inclusive practice needed to total support form multi specialists and foming group to supprt their independence for children and young people who need special educational needs.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
共生社会の実現を目指すインクルージョンの考え方を学校教育において展開するためには学校を中心にしながら多職種の専門家との協働が必要である。日本・ドイツ・英国の比較を通して多職種が協働する特色のある取り組みを調査し、そこから共通して求められる協働論の枠組みを解明する本研究は、インクルーシブ教育論の研究に対して新たな知見を提供している。 この知見は、今後日本においていっそう展開されるインクルーシブ教育の実践に対して、特に多職種の協働をどう具体化するのか、その方向を示したものとして社会的意義を持つと考える。