Developmental Study of Rubric Models for School Library
Research Project
Project/Area Number 16K04509
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Education
Research InstitutionKobe Gakuin University
Principal Investigator
Tatsuta Yoshihiro  神戸学院大学, 人文学部, 教授 (50135646)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 岩崎 久美子  放送大学, 教養学部, 教授 (10259989)
井上 豊久  福岡教育大学, 教育学部, 教授 (70193597)
福本 徹  国立教育政策研究所, 生涯学習政策研究部, 総括研究官 (70413903)
Project Period (FY) 2016-04-01 – 2020-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2019)
Keywords学校図書館 / ルーブリック / 学校図書館利用教育 / 読解力 / 系統的発達 / 学校図書館支援センター / 読書教育 / 学校司書 / 司書教諭 / 学校図書館支援 / 学校図書館利用マニュアル / 教育方法
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The goal of this study was to inquire the situation of development for rubrics of school library adapted to Japanese school and to search some rubric models for school library. In Japan, there are some guides for using school library adaptive to grade and school level, but this study showed the need for Japanese school library to make more detailed rubrics of school librarian and students.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
本研究から、日本の学校図書館のために、各都道府県や市町村の教育委員会では学校図書館活用のための教材が多く開発されていることがわかったが、その内容は、学校図書館活用に力をいれている地域とそうでない地域には大きな差がある。都道府県レベルや文部科学省レベルで、そのような学校図書館活用の教材、特に学年段階や教科別のルーブリックモデルをもっと開発していく必要がある。本研究は、米国のルーブリックモデルを示すことでその端緒となったと考える。