Actual Situation of Aptitude and Initial and Continuing Vocational Education and Training of Trainer in Germany
Research Project
Project/Area Number 16K04516
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Education
Research InstitutionThe International University of Kagoshima
Principal Investigator
YOSHIDOME Hisaharu  鹿児島国際大学, 福祉社会学部, 教授 (20387450)
Project Period (FY) 2016-04-01 – 2019-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
Keywords職業教育 / 職業訓練 / 訓練指導員 / デュアルシステム / ドイツ
Outline of Final Research Achievements
In this study, I analyzed the actual situation of aptitude and initial and continuing vocational education and training of trainer in Germany. In recent years, trainers need to pay attention to new values of youth in vocational training in Germany. Therefore, each Chambers of Commerce and Industry hold seminars so that trainers and candidates for trainer can learn about the characteristics of youth.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
従来、わが国では、ドイツの訓練指導員に関する本格的な研究は皆無の状態にあった。本研究は、こうした研究上の空白を埋めるとともに、ドイツの職業教育・訓練職やその養成・研修に関する知見を豊富化することに貢献することができた。また、本研究は、わが国の日本版デュアルシステムにおける企業の教育担当者の在り方を検討するうえでも、有益な知見を提供することができたといえる。