A Reflective Research in-and-on the Professional Development of Reflective Practitioner and the Organization for evaluation of it
Research Project
Project/Area Number 16K04542
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Education
Research InstitutionUniversity of Fukui
Principal Investigator
Yanagisawa Shoichi  福井大学, 学術研究院教育・人文社会系部門(教員養成), 教授 (70191153)
Project Period (FY) 2016-04-01 – 2022-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2021)
Keywords省察的実践 / 専門職教育 / 教育評価 / 社会教育 / 教師教育 / 組織学習 / 学習過程 / 実践記録 / 専門性形成 / 社会教育職員 / 社会教育実践 / 評価
Outline of Final Research Achievements
Donald A. Schon's theory of "reflective practice" is the most important basic concept and approaches for the professional development and learning. In this study I ascertain the structural formation and multi-layer structure of Schon's concept of reflective practitioner, and elucidate the importance of practitioners' competence of evaluation (appreciation system) for professional development(A). I proceed the case studies on the process and record of practitioners' professional development(B), and practice of coordination of professional learning and it's evaluation based on the basic study of A and B.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
大学における専門職教育の高度化および実践の場における学習の展開は、大学改革において、また変動する社会における学習においてもっとも重要な課題となっている。本研究は専門職の実践的力量とその長期的な形成過程、そしてその評価のための具体的なアプローチとしての省察的学習展開記録の組織をショーンの省察的実践者の理論的な提起と実践研究の相互的展開を通して明らかにするものである。評価が外形的数量的測定に傾きつつ肥大化し、実践的な力量形成のプロセスを阻止する作用をもたらしている中で、力量形成の展開とその評価を実現するための実践的研究となっている。