Project/Area Number |
16K04548
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Education
Research Institution | Nara University of Education |
Principal Investigator |
Project Period (FY) |
2016-04-01 – 2019-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
Keywords | 地域の教育力 / 影響力 / 形成力 / 指導力 / 個志向と集団志向の動態性(ダイナミクス) / 教育学 / 社会教育 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
This study verfied a hypothesis that community revitalization and self-motivated learning by adults was connected with self-motivated learning by children, through the research on“education power of community”of Japanese society . Moreover this study designed the“education power of community”concept model that was effective for analyzing educational activities. This“education power of community”concept model is constructed with the following five factors. ①“the influence power of community environment”, ②“the fomation power of inhabitnats’movement”, ③“the guidance power of out-school educational activities”. This study quotes and succeeds these three factors from MASIYAMA Hitoshi’s research(“Pedagogy of children organization”1986). ④“the tension dynamics between individual-oriented intention and group-oriented intention”, ⑤“the conversation with The Dead Person who was killed unjustly”and “the conversation with past painful experiences”.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
現在、各地において様々な「学校・家庭・地域の連携協力」施策が実施されている。本研究は、<成人による地域づくり実践・主体的学習と、子どもの主体的学習とは連動しており、両者の連動こそが「地域の教育力」の本質を究明する鍵である>という仮説を立てた上で「地域の教育力」の構造を考察した初めての試みである。 これまで「地域の教育力」という用語は、曖昧かつ抽象的、恣意的に運用される傾向があったが、本研究が試みた「地域の教育力」概念モデルにより、「地域の教育力」が創造され、蓄積され、拡充されていくための条件を解明するための有力な視点・方法を提供した、と考えられる。