| Project/Area Number |
16K04553
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Education
| Research Institution | Kagawa University |
Principal Investigator |
MATSUI GOTA 香川大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (50432703)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
松本 博雄 香川大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (20352883)
片岡 元子 香川大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (40709242)
常田 美穂 (松本美穂) 香川短期大学, その他部局等, 講師(移行) (80711499)
| Project Period (FY) |
2016-04-01 – 2019-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
| Keywords | ポートフォリオ / ラーニングストーリー / 家族レジリエンス / 就学前施設 / 子育て / 連携 / 記録 / 子育て支援 / 幼児教育 / 保育 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The purpose of this study is to try and develop of parents support program to enhance family resilience in early childhood facilities. A questionnaire was distributed to parents after a trial in a day care center. Our findings indicate two points. First, mothers wrote most of the family voice in portfolios but fathers, siblings, and grandparents also provided comments. When the mothers read it at home, other family members noticed this and had communication among families. Second, participants started to better understand their day care centers’ education and care. This facilitated a shared positive understanding of children between teachers and families. In conclusion, portfolios are valuable tools to enhance family resilience.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本研究の学術的意義は、保育の質の向上において重要な要素と考えられる保護者連携の方法を提示したことである。ポートフォリオによって保育を可視化することで、保護者の保育参加や子育ても含めた保育の質の向上に寄与するものと思われる。 社会的意義については、就学前施設における子育て支援により、幅広く子育て初期の保護者の育児不安軽減や虐待の予防に寄与することである。ポートフォリオを使用して、子どもの育ちを保育者と保護者が喜び合いながら家族レジリエンスを高めることで、家族関係の中で子育ての問題が解消されることが期待できる。