Project/Area Number |
16K04570
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Education
Research Institution | Hosei University |
Principal Investigator |
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
小野 方資 福山市立大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (30569827)
南出 吉祥 岐阜大学, 地域科学部, 准教授 (70593292)
金澤 ますみ 桃山学院大学, 社会学部, 准教授 (80581058)
Project Period (FY) |
2016-04-01 – 2020-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2019)
Keywords | 子どもの貧困 / 高校中退 / 高卒無業 / キャリア教育 / スクール・ソーシャルワーカー / ソーシャルワーカー / 就労支援 / 福祉的支援 / 地域振興 / キャリア支援 / 高校 / スクールソーシャルワーカー / 更生保護施設 / 困難校 / 高校教育 / 社会資源 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
A research study was conducted on the actual situation of support for young people who have difficulties such as family poverty, delinquency, deviant behavior, school refusal, hikikomori, and developmental disabilities, that are worked on both inside and outside educational institutions. Those support that has been provided so far is (1) educational support by educational institutions, (2) welfare support by school social workers and social workers, (3) employment support by Hello Work, job cafes, and local youth support stations, (4) social skills support by NPOs, etc. Although there are many forms of support and provision, we investigated how these various supports cooperate as a whole and can become comprehensive support in a network manner.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
1990年代以降,日本社会において格差・貧困化が社会問題になるにつれて,子どもの貧困がもたらす深刻な影響に注目が集まってきている。高校中退問題の背後にも,それだけが原因ではないが,貧困問題が影を落としている。また,家庭背景とは相対的には独立して,不登校の子どもやひきこもりの若者の問題も,根本的な解決からはほど遠い状況にある。 こうした社会的背景を踏まえ,困難な若者に対する支援の実態を明らかにし,とりわけ諸領域からのネットワーク的な包括的支援のあり方を考察することは,社会的にも意義の高い研究であると考えられる。