Research on the educational effect of the consistent education school.
Research Project
Project/Area Number 16K04580
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Education
Research InstitutionOsaka University of Health and Sport Sciences
Principal Investigator
Kudo Bunzo  大阪体育大学, 教育学部, 教授 (30231096)
Project Period (FY) 2016-04-01 – 2019-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
Keywords中高一貫教育 / 小中一貫教育 / 義務教育学校 / 教育課程の編成 / 一貫教育 / 教育効果 / 教育課程の特例 / 教育効果検証 / 教育課程の区分 / 教育課程 / 一貫性 / 教育学 / 効果検証
Outline of Final Research Achievements
We surveyed the efforts of the consistent junior and high school, the consistent primary and junior high school and their results. Therefore, we conducted surveys and collected materials for the consistent junior and high schools , tha consistent primary and junior high schools. As a result, it became clear that in the consistent junior and high schools, while taking advantage of the special provisions of the curriculum, the approach according to the condition of the local community and the students was established. It was found that at the consistent primary and junior high schools, efforts were made to utilize grade divisions and devise a teaching system.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
中高一貫教育校と小中一貫教育校ともに、これまでの6-3-3の学校制度を接続する取り組みであり、全国各地に設置されている。ただ、新しい動きでもあることから、設置の背景や事情、教育活動の取り組み、教育効果等については必ずしも十分に整理されているとはいえない状況にある。本研究では、中高一貫教育校については、教育課程の特例の活用状況を調査、小中一貫教育校については、学年段階の区分の設定や活用状況、特色ある教育課程などについて調査を行った。