Analysis on Collaborative Systems of Parent Education and Support as Network fo Focusing on Their Role of School and Community.
Research Project
Project/Area Number 16K04585
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Education
Research InstitutionNational Institute for Educational Policy Research (2017-2018)
Hiroshima University of Economics (2016)
Principal Investigator
SHISHIDA MANAMI  国立教育政策研究所, 生涯学習政策研究部, 総括研究官 (30435044)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 熊谷 愼之輔  岡山大学, 教育学研究科, 教授 (30325047)
天野 かおり  下関市立大学, 経済学部, 准教授 (20551625)
佐々木 保孝  天理大学, 人間学部, 准教授 (30403596)
Project Period (FY) 2016-04-01 – 2019-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
Keywords家庭教育支援 / 地域学校協働活動 / 家庭教育支援チーム / 学校・家庭・地域の連携協働 / 地域の教育力 / 学校・家庭・地域の連携・協力
Outline of Final Research Achievements
In this research, we considered collaborative systems of parent education and support as networks for focusing on their role of school and community. In the first year and the second year, we considered the issues of parent education we through the analyzing of previous study, laws and ordinances and interview surveys. In the third year, we made and conducted a survey on the home education support teams nationwide.
As a result of consideration, we find the biggest problem of collaborative systems of parent education and support system. This is that there is not a lot of program support that combines maturity as a parent and maturity as a citizen. In many successful cases, the local government has been actively supporting.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
これまで家庭教育支援の実態や制度については,たとえば乳幼児期支援,学齢期支援,読み聞かせ支援,発達支援といった支援活動内容ごとに分析されることが多く,学校・家庭・地域の連携・協働の枠組みから,その可能性について分析されることはあまりなかった。
また,全国で活動している家庭教育支援チームという民間活動組織に着目した研究も少ない。本研究において,文部科学省に登録されている全国237チームが,学校・家庭・地域の連携・協働の推進にどのような役割を果たしているかについて,168チームからの回答(回収率70.4%)を分析することができた成果は大きい。