| Project/Area Number |
16K04587
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Education
| Research Institution | Fukuoka University |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
榊原 禎宏 京都教育大学, 教育学部, 教授 (90215616)
辻野 けんま 大阪市立大学, 大学院文学研究科, 准教授 (80590364)
照屋 翔大 茨城大学, 教育学研究科, 准教授 (90595737)
藤村 祐子 滋賀大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (80634609)
張 揚 北海道大学, 教育学研究院, 助教 (60767193)
| Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
SUEMATSU HIROKI
| Project Period (FY) |
2016-04-01 – 2019-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
| Keywords | 学校組織マネジメント / 学校評価 / 比較研究 / 教育経営 / 学校組織 / 教員の資質・能力 / 学校支援 / 学校改善 / 教育経営研究 / 校長 / 自主性・自律性 / 教育学 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
This research pointed out that there are various effors for improving the qualities and abilities of teahers in the school improvement domain. We should respect for distinguished micro-global researhces and good practices as goodness of Japan. Common understandings in USA, China, Germany, England and Japan are as follows: school management, school evaluation, performance management of teachers, curriculum management, in-service training of teachers and so on. To improve the quality of teaching and education, apprpriate leadership are required for school leaders as well as academic skills.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
また本研究では米・英・独・中4か国の学校力向上に資する研究や事例・取組を分析する前提として、教育制度の概要、学校経営の特徴/教員の採用・研修の2領域について整理した。これらの成果は関連学会で発表し、学会誌にも掲載された。 アメリカでは競争的資金の配分を通して様々なモデルが構築され、戦略的・協働的展開を重視するシステム・アプローチが採用されている。教育力向上に向けて「実践に繋がる」研究が重視されていることが明らかになり、この傾向には一部に反動も看取されることも指摘した。かかる傾向は英、中、そして日本でも同様であることが浮き彫りになり、教員の学術的質の向上も要請されていることを指摘した。