Evolving e-portfolio research for learning outcomes and realize human resources
Research Project
Project/Area Number 16K04592
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Education
Research InstitutionInformation and Research Center for Learning
Principal Investigator
SAKU TOMIO  公益財団法人学習情報研究センター, その他部局等, その他 (70470101)
Project Period (FY) 2016-04-01 – 2020-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2019)
Keywords学習成果活用支援 / eポートフォリオ / プラットフォーム / 地域人材 / インターネット / 学習成果活用 / 学習成果 / マイナンバー
Outline of Final Research Achievements
We researched the evolutionary effects of e-portfolio, which promotes the social impact of learning outcomes.
(1) We developed a program to support the utilization of learning outcomes for citizens based on trial evaluation. The requirements are 1) the consultant's counseling system, 2) the role that encourages the consultant's independent consideration and action, and 3) theoretical and systematic consultation. Based on these requirements, after conducting trials for citizens, we finally developed a support program for 5 units. (2) Clarified the competence required of consultants who support the utilization of learning outcomes of citizens. (3) We developed a curriculum model to train consultants. (4) Research and published a framework for information collaboration that promotes the social impact of learning outcomes.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
本研究によって、eポートフォリオを個人に閉じた活用から、学習成果の社会的活用を促進する機能に発展させる道筋を示すことができた。
(1)多様な知識と経験を持つ社会人の人材化を促進し、全員参加による持続可能社会の実現へ貢献することができる(2)高等教育機関、民間教育機関、生涯学習・社会教育機関など、学習成果の活用を支援する人材の確保と養成、質向上に幅広く貢献することができる。(3)学習成果の活用を促進する社会的枠組みとして示した「生涯学習eプラットフォーム」は、海外での取り組みを参考としながら、20年以上にわたるインターネット市民塾等の実践研究の成果を発展させた、導入実現性を持つ枠組みである。