Development of learning material of forming 'Integrated system thinking' based on scientific understanding of information
Research Project
Project/Area Number 16K04651
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Education on school subjects and activities
Research InstitutionIwate University
Principal Investigator
MIYAGAWA yoichi  岩手大学, 教育学部, 教授 (70552610)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 市原 靖士  大分大学, 教育学部, 教授 (20572837)
森山 潤  兵庫教育大学, 学校教育研究科, 教授 (40303482)
島田 和典  東京学芸大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (50465861)
Project Period (FY) 2016-04-01 – 2019-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
Keywordsシステム思考 / 技術科教育 / 情報教育 / プログラミング教育 / 情報モラル / 統合型システム思考 / ESSシステム思考 / 情報の科学的な理解 / 情報システム / テクノロジーのイメージ / 技術に対するイメージ / 教育学 / 教科教育学
Outline of Final Research Achievements
In this study, we defined as ‘Integrated systematic thinking’, which is integrated ‘Systematic thinking (Thinking concept for exerting logical thinking ability and creativity)’ and ‘ESS Systematic thinking (Core thinking concepts for ensuring security and security)’. On that basis, we implemented and evaluated the learning material for elementary and junior high school. As a result, we were able to obtain the construction of learning instruction that can form ‘Integrated system thinking’ of the learner and a certain educational effect.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
これからの超スマート社会=Society 5.0時代においては,STEAM(Science,Technology,Engineering,Art,Mathematics)教育等,各教科での学習を実社会での課題解決に生かしていくための教科横断的な教育が求められている。本研究で取り組んだ学習者の「統合型システム思考」を形成しうる学習指導の構築は,これらの教育と密接に関わるものであり,この点に本研究成果の学術的意義及び社会的意義がある。